Radio StoneFM Playlisten (Read only please)

Startseite Foren Das Radio-Forum StoneFM Radio StoneFM Playlisten (Read only please)

Ansicht von 15 Beiträgen - 1,786 bis 1,800 (von insgesamt 1,806)
  • Autor
    Beiträge
  • #11148099  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 23.06.2020

    1.) „Cherry Picking Vol. 6 / 1961“
    DJ: Jörg Janning (pipe-bowl)

    1. Lightnin‘ Hopkins – Mojo hand
    2. Horace Parlan – Up and down
    3. Bill Evans Trio – Solar
    4. Jimmy Smith – Jumpin‘ the Blues
    5. Etta James – I just want to make love to you
    6. Bobby Bland – I’ll take care of you
    7. Jimmy Reed – Bright lights, big city
    8. Sonny Clark – Deep in the dream
    9. John Coltrane – My favorite things
    10. Howlin‘ Wolf – The red rooster

    2.) „Zarte Menschen, schwere Gitarren“
    DJ: Werner Ahrensfeld (wahr)

    1. Nick Drake – Road
    2. Boris – Akuma no uta
    3. Espers – Flaming telepaths
    4. Led Zeppelin – Ten years gone
    5. Takeo Toyama – Hello birds
    6. Caetano Veloso – Atrás do trio elétrico
    7. White Heaven – Mandrax town
    8. Damon & Naomi With Ghost – I dreamed of the Caucasus
    9. Flying Saucer Attack – My dreaming hill

    3.) „Aus den Abgründen einer Festplatte Vol. 14“
    DJ: Werner Hagn (Copperhead)

    1. The Groupies – Hog (I’m a hog for you baby)
    2. The Underdogs Blues Band – Rubber Duck
    3. The Human Instinct – You really got me
    4. Stained Glass – The kibitzer
    5. Siloah – Krishna’s golden dope shop
    6. Status Quo – Railroad
    7. Skyhooks – Whatever happened to the revolution
    8. The Knack – My Sharona
    9. Bruce Springsteen – The river
    10. Screamin‘ Jay Hawkins – Whistling past the graveyard
    11. Ian Dury & The Blockheads – Honeysuckle highway
    12. Sons Of Crack Daniels – Drivin‘
    13. Deniz Tek – New York Confidential
    14. Nick Lowe & Los Straitjackets – Here comes that feeling
    15. Miracle Glass Company – Sea of Cortez

    23.06.20: Cherry Picking#6/Zarte Menschen, schwere Gitarren/Aus den Abgründen#14

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    Highlights von Rolling-Stone.de
    Werbung
    #11148109  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 25.06.2020

    1.) „When I was young Vol. 9“
    DJ: Martin (MarBeck)

    1. Steampacket – It’s alright
    2. Steampacket – Can I get a witness
    3. The Shotgun Express – I could feel the whole world turn round
    4. Peter Green, Rod Stewart, Aynsley Dunbar and Jack Bruce – Stone crazy
    5. Jeff Beck – Shapes of things
    6. Jeff Beck – Let me love you
    7. Jeff Beck – Morning dew
    8. Rod Stewart & P.P. Arnold – Come home baby
    9. The Jeff Beck Group – Plynth
    10. Python Lee Jackson – In a broken dream
    11. Faces – Stay with me
    12. Rod Stewart – Reason to believe
    13. Rod Stewart – You wear it well
    14. Rod Stewart – Angel
    15. Faces – You can make me dance, sing or anything (Even take the dog for a walk, mend a fuse, fold away the ironing board or any other domestic shortcomings)
    16. Faces – Ooh la la
    17. Faces – Cindy Incidentally
    18. Rod Stewart – Twistin‘ the night away

    2.) „Allerhand Durcheinand Vol. 70“
    DJ: Franz Halbritter (Zappa1)

    1. The Sweet – Blockbuster
    2. The Sweet – Solid gold brass
    3. Bob Dylan – False prophet
    4. Black Sabbath – Changes
    5. Led Zeppelin – I can’t quit you baby
    6. Deep Purple – When a blind man cries
    7. George Harrison – Isn’t it a pity
    8. Mink DeVille – Love and emotion
    9. Giant Sand – El Paso / Out on the weekend
    10. Melanie – Mr. Tambourine Man
    11. Bob Dylan – Goodbye Jimmy Reed
    12. Bob Dylan – I’ve made up my mind to give myself to you

    3.) „Gypsy Goes Jazz Vol. 103 / Backlash Blues“
    DJ: Flurin Casura (gypsy tail wind)

    1. Marvin Gaye – Inner City Blues (Make me wanna holler)
    2. John Coltrane – Song of the underground railroad
    3. Cal Massey – Bakai
    4. Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers – The core
    5. Blue Mitchell Quintet – March on Selma
    6. Grant Green – The Selma March
    7. Nina Simone – Backlash Blues
    8. Sam Cooke – A change is gonna come

    25.06.2020: When I Was Young 9 | Allerhand Durcheinand 70 | Gypsy Goes Jazz 103

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11148117  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 27.06.2020

    1.) „Pure Pop Pleasures 2005-2020“
    DJ: Roland Linde (Herr Rossi)

    1. Hard-Fi – Hard to beat
    2. Arctic Monkeys – I bet you look good on the dancefloor
    3. Joy Zipper – 1
    4. Robyn – Be mine
    5. Allie X – Regulars
    6. Rina Sawayama – Comme des garçons (Like the boys)
    7. Dua Lipa – Break my heart
    8. Madonna – Hung up
    9. The Weeknd – Hung up
    10. Daði Freyr – Think about things
    11. Acid House Kings – This heart is a stone
    12. Sambassadeur – Between the lines
    13. Rilo Kiley – It’s a hit
    14. Laura Marling – Fortune
    15. The Fog Band – The law of the sea
    16. British Sea Power – Please stand up
    17. Hot Hot Heat – Middle of nowhere
    18. Girls Aloud – Biology
    19. Bodies Without Organs – Sunshine in the rain
    20. Dua Lipa – Levitating
    21. Allie X feat. Mitski – Susie save your love
    22. Bad Daughter – Disappear
    23. The Cardigans – Good morning Joan
    24. Gorillaz feat. De La Soul – Feel Good Inc.
    25. 070 Shake – Guilty conscience
    26. Gwen Stefani – Cool
    27. The Raveonettes feat. Ronnie Spector – Ode to L.A.
    28. Rina Sawayama – Paradisin‘
    29. Sugababes – Push the button
    30. Montt Mardié – Highschool drama
    31. Helge Schneider – Forever at home
    32. Neil Diamond – Save me a Saturday night

    2.) „Guide Lucienne – Lucys Gastroführer“
    DJ: Marion Antonik (Lucy Jordan)

    1. Botanica – This perfect spot
    2. Blue Öyster Cult – Before the kiss, a redcap
    3. Ani Difranco – I know this bar
    4. Alexis Korner – Clay House Inn
    5. Tom Waits – Eggs and sausage (In a Cadillac with Susan Michelsen)
    6. Suzanne Vega – Tom’s diner
    7. The Tolkien Ensemble – There is an Inn, a merry old Inn…
    8. Hanne Boel & Jerry L. Williams – Lonely Cafe
    9. Ulla Meinecke – Hafencafé
    10. BodaBoda Duo – Café Blomsten
    11. Røde Mor – Grillbaren
    12. Kinky Friedman – Highway Cafe
    13. Erdmöbel feat. Suzie Kerstgens – Vergnügungslokal mit Weinzwang
    14. Gasolin‘ – Cafe Paradis
    15. Herman van Veen – Adieu Café
    16. Johnny Madsen – Havanna
    17. Brian Setzer ’68 Comeback Special – Blue Café
    18. The Style Council – Blue Café
    19. Dalton – Café den Sidste Chance
    20. Little Feat – Texas Rose Café
    21. Billy Joel – Scenes from an Italian restaurant
    22. Tobias Trier – Oasebar
    23. Funny van Dannen – Du und ich in einem In-Lokal
    24. Wham! – Club Tropicana
    25. Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds – O’Malley’s Bar

    27.06.20: Pure Pop Pleasures 2005 < 2020 / Guide Lucienne – Lucys Gastroführer

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11152211  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 30.06.2020

    1.) „Das große Wunschkonzert zum Saisonabschluss“
    DJ: Walter Schmidt (Demon)

    1. The Stone Roses – I wanna be adored
    2. Talking Heads – The big country
    3. Nirvana – Plateau
    4. The Rolling Stones – We love you
    5. Jimmy Barnes – I’m in a bad mood
    6. Sonny Landreth – Groovy Goddess
    7. Tanya Tucker – The house that built me
    8. Sally Oldfield – Water bearer
    9. Element of Crime – Ein Brot und eine Tüte
    10. Wir sind Helden – Nur ein Wort
    11. Blondie – Under the gun (For Jeffrey Lee Pierce)
    12. The Sound – Winning
    13. Sparks – Pacific standard time
    14. Isaac Hayes – Theme from Shaft
    15. Steely Dan – Night by night
    16. Sly and the Family Stone – I want to take you higher
    17. Raphael Saadiq – Heart attack
    18. James Brown – Why (Am I treated so bad)
    19. Herbie Hancock – Cantaloupe Island
    20. Jimmy Smith – After hours
    21. Manchester Orchestra – I know how to speak
    22. Rob Grill – Rock sugar
    23. Lou Reed – Dirty Blvd.
    24. Alan Price – Jarrow song
    25. Charles Trenet – La mer
    26. Françoise Hardy – Tous les garçons et les filles
    27. Saba Lou – Telepathetic
    28. Amon Düül II – Dem Guten, Schönen, Wahren
    29. Tomorrow – My white bicycle
    30. Passport – Abracadabra
    31. Wolfgang Riechmann – Silberland
    32. Air – Talisman
    33. Darkside – Metatron
    34. The Inner Space – Kamera Song
    35. The Bevis Frond – Old man blank
    36. ACI – Tiefenrausch
    37. Paul Simon – Homeless
    38. Sly and Robbie – Ballistic squeeze
    39. Beastie Boys – Electric worm
    40. Doris Ebong – Boogie trip
    41. Lake – Key to the rhyme
    42. Miles Davis – Shout
    43. Zucchero – Dune Mosse
    44. Barbara Thompson – Little Annie-Ooh
    45. Hothouse Flowers – I can see clearly now

    30.06.2020: Das große Wunschkonzert zum Saisonabschluss

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11192125  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 11.08.2020

    1.) „Last Minute Special“
    DJ: RadioZettl

    1. Nick Lowe – Somebody cares for me
    2. GG/06 – The same road
    3. Plimsouls – Lost
    4. The Shortwave Set – No social
    5. Slim Kings – Hunger
    6. Robbie Robertson – Praying for rain
    7. Brooke Fraser – Coachella
    8. White Denim – It might get dark
    9. Toumani Diabaté – Elyne Road
    10. Bhatt/Douglas/Meyer – Overtones and stained glass
    11. Kris Kristofferson – The show goes on
    12. Don Was – You asked, I came

    2.) „Walters Nachtrock Vol. 104“
    DJ:_ Walter Schmidt (Demon)

    1. Fleetwood Mac – Black magic woman
    2. Peter Green Splinter Group – Until the well runs dry
    3. Peter Green Splinter Group – Shadow on my door
    4. Fleetwood Mac – Oh well (Part 1+2)
    5. Fleetwood Mac – The green manalishi (With the two prong crown)
    6. John Mayall And The Bluesbreakers – The super-natural
    7. Peter Green – Slabo day
    8. Peter Green – Loser two times
    9. Peter Green – Bottoms up
    10. Peter Green Splinter Group – Cool down
    11. Peter Green Splinter Group – Time keeps slipping away

    2.) „Gypsy Goes Jazz Vol. 104“
    DJ: Flurin Casura (gypsy tail wind)

    1. Stan Kenton – Fascinatin‘ rhythm
    2. Stan Kenton – My lady
    3. Stan Kenton and his Orchestra – In lighter vein
    4. Stan Kenton – April in Paris
    5. Lee Konitz & The Gerry Mulligan Quartet – I can’t believe that you’re in love with me
    6. Dave Brubeck – Like someone in love
    7. Dave Brubeck – All the things you are
    8. Lee Konitz & His West Coast Friends – The shadow of your smile
    9. Lee Konitz & Charlie Haden – Yesterdays
    10. Dave Brubeck – Don’t get around much anymore

    11.08.2020: Last Minute Special | Walters Nachtrock 104 | gypsy goes jazz 104

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11192131  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 13.08.2020

    1.) „Sams Songsammelsurium Vol. 97“
    DJ: Thomas Franz (sam)

    1. The Lost – Untitled
    2. Hannes Wader – Nachtfahrt
    3. Laing – Morgens immer müde
    4. Montag – Tausend Jahre sind ein Tag
    5. Howard Carpendale – Ob-la-di, ob-la-da
    6. Hildegard Knef – Nichts haut mich um, aber Du!
    7. Klaus Renft Combo – Hilflos
    8. Stassenjungs – Immer weiter gehn‘
    9. Rio Reiser – Sei mein Freund
    10. Thees Uhlmann – Liebeslied
    11. Samba – Kummer
    12. Benny Quick und Petra Prinz – Wir gehen unser’n Weg allein
    13. Washhouse Company Langeoog – Amsterdam
    14. Stoppok – Lohnt sich nicht
    15. Manfred Maurenbrecher & Richard Wester – Desolation row

    2.) „Katzenmusik Vol. 89“
    DJ: Katrin (El Gato)

    1. Widowspeak – Money
    2. Dream Wife – Hasta la vista
    3. Hinds – Boy
    4. Shopping – About you
    5. Blond – Match
    6. HMLTD – Mikey’s song
    7. Braids – Young Buck
    8. The Orielles – Rapid I
    9. Jessie Ware – What’s your pleasure?
    10. Nadine Shah – Trad
    11. Fontaines D.C. – Televised mind
    12. Die Arbeit – Könige im Nichts
    13. Jessie Ware – Remember where you are

    3.) „Pure Pop Pleasures“
    DJ: Roland Linde (Herr Rossi)

    1. Jess Cornelius – Body memory
    2. Bad Daughter – Fucking depressed
    3. Nadia Reid – Oh Canada
    4. Z Berg – To forget you
    5. Alex Mayr – Hör dir zu
    6. Jessie Ware – Step into my life
    7. Taylor Swift – The last great american dynasty
    8. The Magnettes – American
    9. Starbenders – Can’t cheat time
    10. Lucia & The Best Boys – Let go
    11. Taylor Swift – Betty
    12. Z Berg – Little Colonel
    13. Natalia Lafourcade – Mi Religión

    13.08.2020: Songsammelsurium 97 | Katzenmusik 89 | Pure Pop Pleasures

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11192139  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 18.08.2020

    1.) „Old New Songs Vol. 66“
    DJ: Oliver (pheebee)

    1. Stan Ridgway – The big heat
    2. Sons of Crack Daniels – Girl in dirty jeans
    3. Graham Coxon – What’ll it take
    4. The Godfathers – I’m not your slave
    5. LaVern Baker – Love me right
    6. The Lemon Pipers – Green tambourine
    7. The Flamin‘ Groovies – Teenage head
    8. The Jayhawks – This forgotten town
    9. The Rainmakers – Like dogs
    10. Ian McNabb – What you wanted
    11. Bob Dylan – Goodbye Jimmy Reed
    12. Fontaines D.C. – Televised mind
    13. The Godfathers – Wild and free
    14. The Empty Hearts – The world’s gone insane

    2.) „Momentaufnahmen Vol. 8 / 1980“
    DJ: Werner Ahrensfeld (wahr)

    1. Tuxedomoon – What use
    2. Young Marble Giants – Credit in the straight world
    3. The Fall – 2nd dark age
    4. Chrome – New age
    5. The Residents – Amber
    6. Pere Ubu – Go
    7. The Residents – The simple song
    8. Suicide – Sweetheart
    9. Lydia Lunch – Lady Scarface
    10. Half Japanese – No more Beatle Mania
    11. Family Fodder – Savoir faire
    12. Flying Lizards – Her story
    13. This Heat – Health and efficiency
    14. Snakefinger – The man in the dark Sedan
    15. The Residents – Suburban bathers
    16. Alex Chilton – Like flies on sherbert

    3.) „One Sound…And Others! Vol. 82“
    DJ: Thomas (sparch)

    1. Mulatu Astatke + Black Jesus Experience – Living on stolen land
    2. Natalie Greffel – Blame
    3. CéU – Forçar O Verão
    4. CéU – Ocitocina (Charged)
    5. Natalie Greffel – Para Todos (Stuttgart)
    6. Groupe RTD – Buuraha U Dheer
    7. Santrofi – Alewa
    8. Santrofi – Cocoase
    9. Groupe RTD – Suuban
    10. Orchestre Poly Rythmo – Ecoute Ma Melodie

    18.08.2020: Old New Songs 66 | Momentaufnahmen 8 | One Sound and Others 82

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11192145  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 20.08.2020

    1.) „Tohuwabohu Vol. 78“
    DJ: Georg Haag (SonnyR)

    1. The Real Thing – You to me are everything
    2. Vintage Trouble – Never mine
    3. The Beatles – Hello goodbye
    4. Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Anxiety
    5. Dr. Will – Everybody wants a cookie
    6. Wayne Toups & Zydecajun – Bayou Pon Pon
    7. Dr. John – Scroungin‘
    8. Dr. Will – Gumbo French
    9. Buckwheat Zydeco – Buck’s nouvelle jole blon
    10. Eels – Flower
    11. Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Something to love
    12. Tab Benoit – Loves lips
    13. The Rolling Stones – Living in a ghost town
    14. Eels – Not ready yet
    15. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings – Mama don’t like my man
    16. The Five Satins – A night to remember

    2.) „Raw Air Vol. 141“
    DJ: Jörg Janning (pipe-bowl)

    1. Will Hoge – I got a habit
    2. Pretenders – Turf accountant daddy
    3. Laura Marling – Only the strong
    4. James Elkington – Sleeping me awake
    5. Rolling Blackouts C.F. – She’s there
    6. Fontaines D.C. – Oh such a spring
    7. Sarah Jarosz – Orange and blue
    8. Ray LaMontagne – Strong enough
    9. Bob Dylan – Goodbye Jimmy Reed
    10. Courtney Marie Andrews – It must be someone else’s fault
    11. The Jayhawks – This forgotten town
    12. Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Dreamsicle
    13. John Baumann – The country doesn’t sound the same
    14. Will Hoge – Midway motel

    3.) „Allerhand Durcheinand Vol. 71“
    DJ: Franz Halbritter (Zappa1)

    1. Travis – All I want to do is rock
    2. Frijid Pink – The house of the rising sun
    3. The Guess Who – American woman
    4. Canned Heat – Let’s work together
    5. John Mayall – Room to move
    6. East Of Eden – Jig-a-Jig
    7. Status Quo – Tune to the music
    8. Status Quo – Mean girl
    9. ZZ Top – La grange
    10. Uriah Heep – Look at yourself
    11. Ten Years After – Love like a man
    12. Joe Cocker – Pardon me sir
    13. Black Sabbath – Planet Caravan
    14. Simon & Garfunkel – Bridge over troubled water

    20.08.2020: Tohuwabohu 78 | Raw Air 141 | Allerhand Durcheinand 71

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11192159  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 22.08.2020

    1.) „Tonight Only“
    DJ: Holger Brüggemann (Kritikers Libeling)

    1. Manchester Orchestra – The only one
    2. Matthew Logan Vasquez – Personal
    3. Jeffrey Lewis – Dogs of my neighborhood
    4. Die Liga der gewöhnlichen Gentlemen – Der kleine Matratzenmarkt
    5. Redd Kross – When do I get to sing „My way“
    6. E – Like a leaf
    7. Brian Fallon – Forget me not
    8. Butthole Surfers – Ah ha
    9. Cigarettes After Sex – Keep on loving you
    10. The Beatles – A hard day’s night
    11. Weckörhead – Nach Rio
    12. Xaja – Now and here (Fun, fun, fun)
    13. Pendikel – Dermaßen voll
    14. Montreal – Osnabrück
    15. Aerosmith – Love in an elevator
    16. Chris Robinson Brotherhood – Beware, oh take care
    17. Garland Jeffreys – When you call my name
    18. Pavlov’s Dog – Wrong
    19. Carolyne Mas – Stay true
    20. Phosphorescent – A new Anhedonia
    21. Electric Light Orchestra – Twilight
    22. Matula – Schwere
    23. Faith No More – Superhero
    24. Queen – We will rock you
    25. Fontaines D.C. – Television screens
    26. Plague Vendor – Saturday night shakes
    27. Mike Krüger – Mein Gott Walther!
    28. Porridge Radio – Give / Take
    29. Delta Spirit – Tear it up
    30. Manchester Orchestra – Simple math

    2.) „One Sound…And Others! Special Analog Africa“
    DJ: Thomas (sparch)

    1. The Green Arrows – Towering inferno
    2. Hallelujah Chicken Run Band – Mudzimu Ndiringe
    3. Verckys et l’Orchestre Vévé – Sisa Motema
    4. David Zé – Uma Amiga
    5. Oscar Neves – Mabelé
    6. Camarão – Xaxando Com Garibaldi
    7. Janjão – Meu Barquinho
    8. Mestre Cupijó e Seu Ritmo – Caboclinha Do Igapo
    9. Anibal VelasQuez Y Su Conjunto – Mi Cumbia
    10. Conjunto Son San – Cumbia San Pablera
    11. Shadow – Without love
    12. Pedrinho – Odio Sem Valor
    13. Bitori – Julinha
    14. Fangool – Mariama
    15. Amara Touré – Salamouti
    16. Coulibaly Tidiani – Sie Koumgolo
    17. Pierre Antoine & Vis-a-Vis – Say Min Sy Soh
    18. Cos-Ber-Zam – Ne Noya
    19. Napo De Mi Amor et Ses Black Devils – Leki Santchi
    20. Picoby Band D’Abomey – Mé Adomina
    21. Gnonnas Pedro et Ses Dadjes – Dadje Von O Von Non
    22. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou – Ako Ba Ho
    23. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou – Malin Kpon O
    24. Orchestre Super Borgou de Parakou – Dadon Gabou Yo Sa Be No. 2
    25. Dream Stars – Pop Makossa Invasion
    26. Hamad Kalkaba – Fouh Sei Allah
    27. Dur-Dur Band – Yabaal
    28. Bakaka Band – Geesiyada Halgamayow (Brave fighters)

    22.08.2020: Tonight Only | Analog Africa

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11211799  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 25.08.2020

    1.) „Cherry Picking Vol. 7 / 1962“
    DJ: Jörg Janning (pipe-bowl)

    1. Wes Montgomery – Full house
    2. John Lee Hooker – Boom Boom
    3. Bobby Bland – 36-22-36
    4. Jimmy Reed – Let’s get together
    5. Elmore James – It hurts me too
    6. Bill Evans Trio – Milestones
    7. Bill Evans & Jim Hall – Romain
    8. Sonny Rollins – Where are you?
    9. Booker T. and the M.G.s – Green onions
    10. B.B. King – Slowly losing my mind
    11. Howlin‘ Wolf – Little baby
    12. Sam Cooke – Bring it on home to me
    13. John Coltrane – Mr. Syms

    2.) „My Mixtape Vol. 69 / Jazztracks Pt. 7“
    DJ: Marion (Pinball Wizard)

    1. The Horace Silver Quintet & Trio – Sister Sadie
    2. Johnny Hodges and his Orchestra – Used to be duke
    3. Joe Henderson – Caribbean fire dance
    4. John Coltrane – Good bait
    5. Lee Morgan – The sidewinder
    6. Miles Davis Quintet – It never entered my mind
    7. Oscar Peterson & Nelson Riddle – Nightingale
    8. Kenny Dorham – Sao Paulo

    3.) „3 Guys Named Boz“
    DJ: Werner Hagn (Copperhead)

    1. Steve Miller Band – Living in the USA
    2. Boz Scaggs – Lido shuffle
    3. Georgie Fame – It should have been me
    4. Boz Scaggs – You got me cryin‘
    5. Alexis Korner & Snape – Gospel ship
    6. Ellis – We need the money too
    7. Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre – Rockin‘ til the sun goes down
    8. Bad Company – Feel like makin‘ love
    9. Bad Company – Burnin‘ sky
    10. Polecats – Rockabilly guy
    11. Howlin‘ Wilf & The Vee-Jays – Get it over baby
    12. Ronnie Dawson – Ghost riders
    13. James Hunter – Strange but true
    14. John’s Children – Perfumed garden of Gulliver Smith
    15. Boz Boorer with Adam Ant – Jungle rock
    16. Morrissey – Black cloud

    25.08.2020: Cherry Picking 7 / My Mixtape 69 / 3 Guys Named Boz

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11211805  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 27.08.2020

    1.) „Schnellschuss“
    DJ: Rudi Kessler (Joliet Jake)

    1. Blackberry Smoke – Holding all the roses
    2. Molly Tuttle – Take the journey
    3. Blair Dunlop and Larkin Poe – Sea of faces
    4. Jason Isbell & Amanda Shires – Overseas
    5. Robbie Robertson – When the night was young
    6. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young – Taken at all
    7. Elmore James – Something inside of me
    8. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan – Pride and joy
    9. The Memphis Horns & Buddy Guy – Coming for you
    10. Jason Isbell – Relatively easy
    11. Sarah Jarosz – Little Satchel
    12. Mandolin Orange – Belly of the beast
    13. Aoife O’Donovan – Not dark yet

    2.) „Momentaufnahmen Vol. 9“
    DJ: Werner Ahrensfeld (wahr)

    1. Coriky – Have a cup of tea
    2. Backxwash – God has nothing to do with this, leave him out of it
    3. Moses Sumney – Virile
    4. Aksak Maboul – Retour chez A.
    5. Beauty Pill – Prison song
    6. Elysia Crampton Chuquimia feat. Embaci – Grove
    7. Big Joanie – Cranes in the sky (Solange)
    8. Big Joanie – It’s you
    9. Coriky – Too many husbands
    10. OiL – D.I.Y.
    11. Thiago Nassif – Soar Estranho
    12. Aksak Maboul – Un Caïd
    13. Big Joanie – How could you love me

    3.) „No Problem Saloon Vol. 19 / Klassikstunde“
    DJ: Flurin Casura (gypsy tail wind)

    1. Sarah Willis – Qué Rico el Mambo
    2. Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Vivaldi: Violinkonzert Es-Dur RV 253 „La tempesta di mare“
    3. Aisha Orazbayeva – Cage: Eight Whiskus
    4. Aisha Orazbayeva – Matteis Jr.: Alia Fantasia
    5. Aisha Orazbayeva – J.S. Bach: Largo, aus Sonate Nr. 3 C-Dur
    6. Sarah Willis – Mozart: Honrkonzert Es-Dur KV 447
    7. Sarah Willis – Davis/Preito: Rondo alla Mambo (nach Mozarts Hornkonzert KV 447)
    8. Sarah Willis – Carrillo: Dos Gardenias (arr. J. Aragón)
    9. Charlie Haden & Pat Metheny – Cinema Paradiso (Love Theme)

    27.08.2020: Schnellschuß | Momentaufnahmen 9 | No Problem Saloon 19

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11211877  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 01.09.2020

    1.) „Old New Songs Vol. 67“
    DJ: Oliver (pheebee)

    1. Paul Weller – Walkin‘
    2. Black Helium – Two masters
    3. The Creation Factory! – I don’t know what to do
    4. The Woggles – Fire thief
    5. NRBQ – Me and the boys
    6. Jessie Mae Hemphill – Go back to you used to be
    7. Sid Selvidge – The outlaw
    8. Masters Of Reality – Third man on the moon
    9. Chris Cacavas – Rotteness
    10. Fiona Apple – Shameika
    11. Chuck Prophet – High as Johnny Thunders
    12. The Woggles – Waiting for the rain
    13. New York Dolls – Take a good look at my good looks

    2.) „They Call It Waltz“
    DJ: Werner Hagn (Copperhead)

    1. Patti Page – Tennessee waltz
    2. Ripley Cotton Choppers – Blues waltz
    3. Kay Starr – Rock & roll waltz
    4. Gene Vincent – Waltz of the wind
    5. McCoy Tyner – Groove waltz
    6. Spencer Davis Group – Waltz for Lumumba
    7. Pearls Before Swine – The surrealist waltz
    8. Fugs – Burial waltz
    9. Earth Opera – Mad Lydia’s waltz
    10. Eggs Over Easy – Country waltz
    11. Willie Nelson – Sad songs and waltzes
    12. Incredible Simon Stokes & The Black Whip Thrill Band – Waltz for jaded lovers
    13. Taj Mahal – Cajun waltz
    14. Kevin Ayers – City waltz
    15. Can – Cascade waltz
    16. Terry Allen – The thirty years waltz (For Jo Harvey)

    3.) „One Sound And Others! Vol. 83“
    DJ: Thomas (sparch)

    1. Sierra Leone’s Refugee Allstars – Global threat
    2. Zara McFarlane – Black treasure
    3. Nadine Shah – Trad
    4. Nadine Shah – Kite
    5. Zara McFarlane – Roots of freedom
    6. Habib Koité – Wara
    7. Wu Fei & Abigail Washburn – Four Seasons Medley: Four seasons / Dark ocean waltz
    8. Wu Fei & Abigail Washburn – The roving cowboy / Avarguli
    9. Habib Koité – Yaffa
    10. Afel Bocoum – Dofana 2

    01.09.20: Old New Songs #67/They call it “waltz”/One Sound… and others! #83

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11211891  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 03.09.2020

    1.) „My Life Vol. 97“
    DJ: August Eilers (August Ramone)

    1. Nikki Sudden – Green shield stamps
    2. Nikki Sudden – Seven miles
    3. Nikki Sudden – Empire Blues
    4. Swans – Jim
    5. Swans – My birth
    6. Swans – Inside Madeline
    7. Nikki Sudden and Phil Shoenfelt – Golden door
    8. Nikki Sudden and Phil Shoenfelt – Jamboree bag
    9. Ramones – Ramone
    10. Ramones – Surfin‘ bird
    11. Ramones – It’s a long way back to Germany

    2.) „My Mixtape Vol. 70 / Freaksongs“
    DJ: Marion (Pinball Wizard)

    1. David Thomas & Two Pale Boys – Numbers man
    2. Spiritualized – Oh baby
    3. Apostle Of Hustle – Sleepwalking ballad
    4. The Magnolia Electric Co. – Just be simple
    5. Wilco – At least that’s what you said
    6. CocoRosie – Terrible angels
    7. Devendra Banhart – It’s a sight to behold
    8. Destroyer – Holly going lightly
    9. Nina Nastasia – I say that I will go
    10. Arab Strap – The long sea
    11. The Long Sea – Fistful of love
    12. Lydia Lunch – Portrait of the minus man
    13. Trans Am – Slow response

    3.) „Allerhand Durcheinand Vol. 72“
    DJ: Franz Halbritter (Zappa1)

    1. Willy Michl – Isarflimmern
    2. Coconami – Isarmärchen
    3. Spider Murphy Gang – Sommer in der Stadt
    4. Rainhard Fendrich – Strada del sole
    5. Wilfried – Kufsteinlied
    6. Wolfgang Ambros – Der Berg
    7. Wolfgang Ambros – Espresso
    8. Wilfried – Highdelbeeren
    9. Sparifankal – I mechd di gean amoi nackad seng
    10. Sparifankal – I mog di
    11. Haindling – Achtung, Achtung!
    12. Haindling – Rote Haar
    13. Sparifankal – Oxnaung, Erdepfe und Schpinod
    14. Wilfried – Ziwui Ziwui
    15. Ludwig Hirsch – Geh spuck den Schnuller aus
    16. Ludwig Hirsch – Die Gelse
    17. Georg Danzer – 10 kleine Fixer

    03.09.2020: My Life 97 | My Mixtape 70 | Allerhand Durcheinand 72

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11211907  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 08.09.2020

    1.) „Known? Unknown?“
    DJ: Martin (marbeck)

    1. Unknown
    2. Unknown
    3. Mudhoney – Sweet young thing ain’t sweet no more
    4. Cosmic Psychos – Can’t come in
    5. Inca Babies – Ramblin‘ man
    6. Unknown
    7. The Sheets – Candy mountain blue
    8. Unknown
    9. Flowerpornoes – Busy letting my hair grow
    10. Unknown
    11. Blue Aeroplanes – Tolerance
    12. Unknown
    13. The Pastels – Crawl babies
    14. Unknown
    15. Talulah Gosh – Bringing Up baby
    16. Unknown
    17. Der Fremde – Blut
    18. Unknown
    19. Unknown
    20. Unknown
    21. Sportchestra – That golden era

    2.) „Walters Nachrock Vol. 105“
    DJ: Walter Schmidt (Demon)

    1. Deep Purple – Dancing in my sleep
    2. Black Sabbath – Neon knights
    3. Long Distance Calling – On the verge
    4. Black Sabbath – In for the kill
    5. Deep Purple – The long way round
    6. Deep Purple – Fools
    7. UFO – The coming of Prince Kajuku
    8. Tuber – Russian
    9. Led Zeppelin – All my love
    10. Uriah Heep – I can see you
    11. Deep Purple – Nothing at all

    3.) „Rod Stewart Special“ (Widerholung vom 09.05.2013)
    DJ: Daniel (mozza)

    1. Rod Stewart – Do ya think I’m sexy (Intro)
    2. Jeff Beck – Let me love you
    3. The Jeff Beck Group – All shook up
    4. Rod Stewart – Hot legs (Early Take)
    5. Faces – Stay with me
    6. Faces – Bad ’n‘ ruin
    7. Faces – Cindy Incidentally
    8. Python Lee Jackson feat. Rod Stewart – In a broken dream
    9. Rod Stewart – Dirty old town
    10. Rod Stewart – Handbags & gladrags
    11. Rod Stewart – You’re in my heart (The final acclaim)
    12. Rod Stewart – Forever young
    13. Blur – Maggie May
    14. Belle & Sebastian – Baby Jane
    15. Tiny Tim – Do ya think I’m sexy

    08.09.2020: Known?/Unknown? | Walters Nachtrock 105 | Rod Stewart Special

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
    #11211917  | PERMALINK

    pipe-bowl
    Moderator
    Cookie Pusher

    Registriert seit: 17.10.2003

    Beiträge: 56,496

    Playlist 10.09.20202

    1.) „Live & Kicking Herbst 2020 – Die Postponed Concerts Ausgabe“
    DJ: Peter (Pete Perm)

    1. Sorry – Right round the clock
    2. Electric Light Orchestra – Don’t bring me down
    3. Siv Jakobsen – Fix you
    4. Clara Luzia – Blablabla
    5. Ghostpoet – X marks the spot
    6. Sophie Hunger – Walzer für niemand
    7. My Ugly Clementine – Who
    8. Keith Caputo – Cobain (Rainbow deadhead)
    9. Elton John – Your song
    10. Bon Iver – AUATC
    11. Coeur De Pirate – Comme des enfants
    12. Happyness – Vegetable
    13. Deacon Blue – Queen of the new year

    2.) „Klaus Walter Tribute“
    DJ: Martin (marbeck)

    1. The Freeze – Misguided memories
    2. Snuff – Somehow
    3. Green River – Smilin‘ and dyin‘
    4. Beat Happening – Polly Pereguinn
    5. Pop Will Eat Itself – Def con one
    6. I, Ludicrous – Moynihan brings out the hooligan in me
    7. Sportchestra – A lament to the best
    8. Eugene Chadbourne and Camper Van Beethoven – I talk to the wind
    9. The Go-Betweens – Quiet heart
    10. They Might Be Giants – Hide away folk family
    11. Lush – Etheriel
    12. The Passmore Sisters – Every child in heaven
    13. The Brilliant Corners – Brian Rix
    14. Close Lobsters – Never seen before
    15. Mighty Mighty – Built like a car
    16. She Splinters Mortar – Poor me, slave
    17. Camper Van Beethoven – Take the skinheads bowling
    18. Robert Gordon – Treat a dog

    3.) „Pure Pop Pleasures“
    DJ: Roland Linde (Herr Rossi)

    1. Patsy Cline – Foolin‘ round
    2. Buck Owens and His Buckaroos – I’ve got a tiger by the tail
    3. Porter Wagoner – Cold dark waters
    4. Wanda Jackson – Savin‘ my love
    5. Patsy Cline – Have you ever been lonely (Have you ever been blue)
    6. Björn & Benny, Agnetha & Frida – Love isn’t easy (But it sure is hard enough)
    7. Black Box Recorder – Straight life
    8. Silver APPLES – Oscillation
    9. Aldo Ciccolini – Erik Satie: Trois gymnopédies I.
    10. Pizzicato Five – Happy sad
    11. Suzanne Doucet – Chantal
    12. Suzanne Doucet – Bunter Drachen
    13. Zweistein – A very simple song
    14. Black Box Recorder – The English motorway system
    15. Aldo Ciccolini – Erik Satie: Trois gnossienes I.
    16. Patsy Cline – Crazy
    17. Björn & Benny, Agnetha & Frida – Another town another train

    10.09.2020: Live & Kicking H. 2020 | Klaus Walter Tribute | Pure Pop Pleasures

    --

    there's room at the top they are telling you still but first you must learn how to smile as you kill
Ansicht von 15 Beiträgen - 1,786 bis 1,800 (von insgesamt 1,806)

Schlagwörter: ,

Du musst angemeldet sein, um auf dieses Thema antworten zu können.